We have talking and planning and now its time to leave for the Pirates of Lanier Poker Run. The entire team at Lanier Partners has been working tirelessly to put together a fantastic event. With a mobile App, Special Treasure hunt and more than 200 boats registered we can be sure the fundraising goal will be accomplished.

The organizers were also able to bring in Paul Sr, of Orange County Choppers for a special meet and greet. Additionally there are other surprises coming. Sworn to secrecy to which I can not reveal but this should be a very exciting time for everyone who makes the trek to Lanier.

At least six boats from South Florida are making the run north and PowerBoatNation.com will be on hand to cover the event live and bring back back to you online!

Here is the list of registered participants and to me the coolest thing is the variety of the boats taking part in this great event!

Manufacturer
Length
Boat Name
Captain’s Name
2001 Velocity
41
Becky Russell
2004
32
David Weyer
240 Cruise Pontoon
24
David Sanford
280 Sea Ray Crusier
30
Mike Larkins
280 Sundeck
28
Paul Castell
353 Fastech
35
Matt Cevascom
388 Skater
40
Kelly Sills
Activator
30
Gregory Moore
Active Thunder
37
Chris Flenner
Apache 28 Brave
28
Greg Gantner
Argo
23
Keith Barco
Avalon
24
Chris Heavern
Avanger
26
Randy Longenbach
Axis A-22
22
Michael Lundmark
Azure 238
24
Scott Schneider
Baja
44
Edwin Krol
Baja
27
Elizabeth Lysecki
Baja
25
Tyler Haynes
Baja
36
Jay Gandy
Baja
25
Dean Peters
Baja
38
Debra Winieckie
Baja
27
Bo Anthony
Baja
27.2
Dennis Holbrook
Baja 272 Boss
27
Eric Smith
Baja 275
27
Scott Rawls
baja 29 outlaw
29
Toby Wilkes
Baja 335
33
Al Thompson
Baja 38 Special
38
Constance Fahmy
Baja Islander
25
Dan Copeland
Baja Outlaw
30
Chad Lagomarsino
Baja Outlaw
35
Freddy Fonzo
Baja Outlaw
33
Scott Tolleson
Baja Outlaw
35
Steve Anderson
Baja Outlaw
25
Chris Lanham
Bass Hawk
16
Orie Meyers
Bayliner
21
Keith Murphy
Benetti
47
James Redding
Bennington Tr-Toon
22
Deirdre Kirk
Bentley, Pontoon
24
Trudy West
Bluewater
64
Pat McGrath
BMW
22
Mitch Blalock
Bryant
21
Ed Johnston
Bryant 240
26
Dan Bieller
Campion
28
Brett Denham
Campion Chase
29
Chris Shupe
Cape Horn
26
Michael Cleaveland
Caravelle
18
Scott Parcher
Carver
42
Greg Beaudry
Carver 355
41
Chad Vaughan
Chaparral 2335
27
Michael Bierster
Chaparral 257
25
Robin Riccio
Chapparal Sunesta
26
David Whitley
Chapparel
26
Steve Cersosimo
Chapparel
26
Paul Williams
Chapparel
20
Chris Sneed
Chapparel
22.6
Tony Barton
Checkmate
25
John Hanlin
Chris Craft Stinger
38
Doug Curry
Cigarette
35
Tim Ford
Cigarette
38
Gary Goodell
Cigarette
46
Chuck Stark
Cigarette
36
Scott Walsh
Cigarette
42
Mark Campbell
Cigarette
42
Joe Amodio
Cigarette
31
Yankey Schmidt
Cigarette
38
Danielle Bloom
Cigarette 42X
42
Robert Christie
Cigarette 42X
42
Mike Maasen
Cigarette Cafe Racer
35
Terry Young
Cigarette Gladiator
36
Jorge Arellano
Cigarette Top Gun
38
Brad Schoenwald
Cobalt
25
Kevin Skinner
Cobalt
30
Jason Joel
Cobalt
22
Dale Tolbert
Cobalt
24
Jeff Dolby
Cobalt 253
27
Thomas Bierster
Cobalt 293
30
Shannon Smith
Cobalt 302
30
Jeff Baker
Concept
30
Daniel Radtke
Concept 30 Open
30
Scott O’Connor
Crest Pontoon
23
Greg Gilbert
Crestliner Sabre
24
Chad Griffith
CrownLine
25.5
Jolane Erickson
Crownline
24
Walter Vollberg
Crownline
19.2
Chris Barrette
Crownline
24
Josette Fleszar
Crusier Yachts
38.70
Jolane Erickson
Daytona
30
Richard Milstead
DCB
29
Heather Bennett
DCB
32
Scott Oldnettle
DCB
32
Bill Kohler
Deep Impact
39
Mark Fischer
Donzi
26
Robert Summers
Donzi Classic 18
18
James Harn
Donzi Minx
20
Thoams Baldwin
Donzi ZR
43
Dre Trudell
Donzi ZR
35
Kent Streeter
Donzi ZR
38
Mike Goldbaugh
Donzi ZRC
38
Leo Mediamolle
Donzi ZX
28
Leslie Gillespie
Doral
30
Scott Harrington
Doug Wright
30
Don Gardner
Eagle Race Tunnel
21
Colby Allen
Ebbtide
21
Mark Bjordahl
Ebbtide
22
Mike Carnes
Elan
33
Kevin Reitano
Eliminator
26
Grant Magnus
Eliminator
36
Dan Jape
Eliminator
33
Allen Bruce
Eliminator 28 Daytona
28
David Guffey
Eliminator Daytona
30
Michael Bull
Eliminator Daytona
30
Matthew Williams
Eliminator Daytona
28
Kevin Mutters
Extreme
30
Dee Early
Fomula 350SS
35
James Wildenburg
Formula
30
Jeff Appier
Formula
38
Mike Bradshaw
Formula
35
Chris Martin
Formula
28
Kenneth Walker
Formula 353 Fastec
35
Barkley Geib
Fountain
35
Jason Fritz
Fountain
35
Ginger Canale
Fountain
35
John Lomant
Fountain
42
R. B. Hixson
Fountain
35
Jason French
Fountain
35
Mike Rhoades
Fountain
35
Tom Schaefer
Fountain
32
Rodney Couch
Fountain
40
Carre Olson
Fountain
42
Gerald Brown
Fountain
42
Barry Shumake
Fountain
38
Charles Turner
Fountain
38
Phillip Kile
Fountain
38
Kearns Little
Fountain
35
Brian Davis
Fountain
35
Scott James
Fountain
42
Tony Garrison
Fountain
29
Mark Brown
Fountain 35 Lightning
35
Larry Sosnow
Fountain Express Cruiser
48
Beau Renfro
Fountain Fever
32
Eric Kuckhoff
Fountain Fever
29
Jason Miller
Fountain Lightning
38
Randy Cochran
Gladiator
36
Celeste Segredo
Glastron GX205
20
Patricia Wheeler
H210 Four Winns
21
Kristen Sermrno
Hacker Craft
24
Bob Kruer
Hacker Craft
35
Michael Duling
Hallett
27
Bryan Fox
Harris
23
Ted Williams
Harris
23
April Meyers
Harris
22
William Thigpen
Harris Flotebote Sunliner 240
24
Brian Proctor
Hurricane
22
Tanya Mack
Hustler
34
John Colletta
Hustler
32
Ashton Hopkins
Kencraft Challenger 206
21
Eddie Hughes
M3
24
Adam Morgenstern
Mainship
39
David Moon
Mako
28
Toni Whiteside
Malibu Wakesetter
21
John Reeves
Mariah
25
Jeff Touwsma
Marlago
35
Mike Springer
Meridian Yacht
40
Tim Bilz
Monterey Explorer
23
Curtis Smart
Monterrey
27
Mark Beverwyk
Motion
30
Brad Sanders
MTI
42
Jeff Whitlock
MTI
44
Scott Farley
MTI
48
Ken Armstrong
MTI
38
Mark Godsey
MTI
48
John Woodruff
MTI
48
Eugene Gargiulo
MTI
44
Wesley Wiley
MTI PR
40
Jim Pellizzi
Nor-Tech
36
Steven McIntosh
Nor-Tech 36
36
Bill Munyan
Nordic
28
Brandon Thompson
Nordic Hurricane
34
Jason Bergstom
Outerlimits
42
Bobby Greenwood
Outerlimits GTX
47
Denise Buford
Outerlimits Legacy
46
Shawn Berger
Pantera
28
Tom Strickland
Pilothouse
45’6″
Susan Spencer
Playcraft
27
John Adamski
Pontoon
25
Michael Carey
Pontoon
24
Craig Blaisdell
Pontoon
26
John McCann
Powerquest
28
Leslie Buice
ProKat
31
Keith Platt
Pursuit
34
Keith Mozena
Python
24
Collin Hahn
Regal
35
Geoff Boden
Regal
20
Howard Haselden
Regal
32
Marian Reed
Regal 42 Sport Coupe
42
Jarrett Gorlin
Renagade
32
John O’Neil
Rinker
27
Garry Baker
Rinker 192
20
James Holly
Rinker 342
37
David Konits
Rinker Cabin Cruiser
28
Stacey Dickson
Riviera Cruiser
27
Gary Neumann
Scarab
33
David Jacobson
Scarab
33
Beau Renfroe
Scarab
32
Tom Petska
Sea Boss
19
Steve Denininger
Sea Fox
26
Todd Folger
Sea Hunt
20
Elizabeth Davis
Sea Pro
26
Richard Martin
Sea Ray
36
Jeff Brown
Sea Ray
37
Alex Salabarria
Sea Ray
39
Jonathan Javetz
Sea Ray
24
Randy Kauk
Sea Ray
38
Phil Powell
Sea Ray
48
Bryce Astrom
Sea Ray
26
Bruce Longmore
Sea Ray
22
Michael Walter
Sea Ray
52
Bert Stein
Sea Ray 250 SLX
27
R Bryan Hutton
Sea Ray 320
36
Chris Ellington
Sea Ray 330
33
Joe Cary
SeaRay
26
Kevin Casey
SeaRay
33
Ben Hill
Seaswirl
19
Rob Keplin
Silverton 410
47
Matt Mauer
Silverton Express Cruiser
36
Jason Jankowski
Skater
28
Steve Freeman
Skater
46
Dan DeSantis
Skater
36
Garth Tagge
Skater
46
Jim Lee
Skater
40
Keith Nunez
Skater
45
Steve Gordon
Sonic
26
Rick Palmer
Spectre
32
Eric Belisle
Spectre
30
Bill Waters
Spectre
30
Shaun Mines
Spectre
36
Travis Rushing
Spectre
36
Sonny Bannister
Spectre
36
Joe Celello
Spectre
32
Barret Eubanks
Sport Cuddy
24
Brian Conner
Sport Open Fisherman
20
Anthony Guerrero
Starcraft
24
Billy Duhe
Statement
50
Nicholas Buis
Sting Ray
22
Jay Howell
Stingray
24
Hank Deveikis
Sundancer
47
Bill Palmer
Sundancer
33
Philip King
Sundancer 320
32
Rob Windsor
Sundancer 340
36
Dave Rittenhouse
Sundeck 280
28
Richmon Schumann
Sunsation
32
Jason Patrick
TBA
TBA
Greg Harris
Tritoon
26
Steven Schmidt
Trojan Express
36
William McConnell
Wakesetter
23
Krista Goodrich
Warlock
29
Matt McMillan
Wellcraft
23
J D Burnett
Wellcraft/Scarab
38
Kurt Nikolai
Xcursion pontoon
24
Paul Orr
Yamaha
24
John Boone
Yamaha SX240
24
Kevin Houle

 

COMMENTS